Who is Who in the Initiative?

Down here you will find the list of people in the Initiative "Khetanes",  according to their profession and country of origin.

 

Painters in The Initiative

 

Sead Kazanxhiu (Albania)

Luiza Maria Urbanik (Australia)

Drabarno (Australia)

Michael F Brien (Australia)

Geertje Vangenechten (Belgium)

Johan-m van de Walle (Belgium)

Kiril, Initiative Committee Fakulteta (Bulgaria)

Romano Artist "Durmish Kjazim"

Irene Alhanati Cardillo (Brazil)

Rani Shivengri (Canada)

Lesley Fletcher (Canada)

Per Corell (Denmark)

Gabi Jimenez (France)

Alain Mathiot (France)

Carol Shapiro (France)

Jean-Luc "AnimalDan" Malandain (France)

Jowel-Gaëtan (France)

Leonard (France)

Isabelle Jacq Gamboena (France)

Félix Monget (France)

Nigloboss (France)

Volodina-Winterstein (France)

Renieri Carmen (Germany)

Katarzyna Pollok (Germany)

Khetane Junior Ghana (Ghana)

János Horváth (Hungary)

Jozsef Ferkovics (Hungary)

Róbert Kökéry (Hungary)

Ferenc Kuhegyesi (Hungary)

Gábor Váradi (Hungary)

Barbara Bódi Illés (Hungary)

RomArtist (István Danyi) (Hungary)

Op Joshi (Hungary)

Parniya (Iran)

Fabio Patronelli (Italy)

Bruno Morelli (Italy)

Serena Luna Ragi (Italy)

Len Munnik (Netherlands)

Martin Voorbij (Netherlands)

Jacques Magendans (Netherlands)

M. Bugi (Netherlands)

Irene Ypenburg (Netherlands)

Ron Glasbeek (Netherlands)

Harry van Lunenburg (Netherlands)

El Mar (Netherlands)

H.arta Group (Romania)

Paul Hitter (Romania)

Cristina Handrabur (Romania)

George Mihal Vasilescu (Romania)

Zoran Tairovic (Serbia)

Milos Vasic (Serbia)

Mina Karadzic (Serbia)

Maja Ljubotina Antonescu (Slovenia, Serbia)

ZULK Association (Slovenia)

Tamara Baltzar (Sweden)

Arina Aisa Finta (Sweden)

Stefan Thimen (Sweden)

Martin Noetzli (Switzerland)

Ozlem Anadol (Turkey)

Linda Styles (UK)

Omar Zingaro Bhatia (UK)

Lisa Ebert (UK)

Harriet Emma Whyatt (UK)

Calum McKenzie (UK)

Jennifer Pittam (UK)

Teresia Rios (USA)

Lin Pyatt (USA)

D.E. (Doug) Tangeman (USA)

Katalin Papp (USA)

Judith Aberle Sivonda (USA)

Marvin Steel (USA)

P. Duffey (USA)

Katalin Gyokeny (USA)

Wherewolf (USA, Germany)

 

 

Sculptors in The Initiative

 

Drabarno (Australia)

Romano Artist "Durmish Kjazim" (Belgium)

Kiril, Initiative Committee Fakulteta (Bulgaria)

Rani Shivengri (Canada)

Gabi Jimenez (France)

Marcel Hognon (France)

G.-Fivos Sargentis (Greece)

Erika Németh (Hungary)

Bruno Morelli (Italy)

Jacques Magendans (Netherlands)

Mihaela Ionela Cimpeanu (Romania)

George Mihal Vasilescu (Romania)

ZULK Association (Slovenia)

David Arribas Cubero (Spain)

WingedHorseStudios/Bev Walker (USA)

Darcey Ann Achin (USA)

Vasko Vassilev (USA)

 

 

(Graphic) Designers in The Initiative

 

 Charles van Lith (Belgium)

J. Ruiter Djurdjevich (Brazil)

Sara Plichtova (France)

NoochOfficiel (France)

Frouke Schouwstra (Hungary)

Fabio Patronelli (Italy)

Richard Halmans (Netherlands)

Irene Ypenburg (Netherlands)

Richard Halmans (Netherlands)

Nevin S. (Turkey)

Kaan Cengiz (Turkey)

Kimmy Van Kooten (USA)

 

 

Photographers in The Initiative


Charles van Lith (Belgium)

Jos Knaepen (Belgium)

Catherine Raffait (Belgium)

Sergio Ramoz (Brazil)

Rogério Che (Brazil)

Ka Carvalho (Brazil)

Rose Winter (Brazil)

Lin Rhys (Canada, USA)

Raymond Van Tassel (Canada/USA)

Bob Kozak (Canada)

Kira Carino (Canada)

Lukáš Houdek (Czech Republic)

Marina Obradovic (France)

Carl Cordonnier (France)

Nigel Dickinson (France)

Michel Meyer (France)

Yannick Pirod (France)

Andre Luzy (France)

Jeannette Gregori (France)

Frédérique Assié (France)

Voyageurs Createurs (France)

Jean Michel Delage (France)

Antoinette Praizelin (France)

Gaudin Catherine (France)

Seydou Toure (France)

Philippe Maurice (France)

Bruno Charavet (France)

Helge Lindau (Germany)

Klaus Eichhorst (Germany)

Zen (Germany)

Talitha Brauer (Germany)

Johannes Beilharz (Germany/Italy)

Tamás Schild (Hungary)

Gyorgy Beck (Hungary)

Valentin Desmarais (Hungary/France)

Deri Miklos (Hungary)

IQBAL MK (India)

Steed Franco Gamero (Italy)

Maurizio Cimino (Italy)

Mauro Guglielminotti (Italy)

Sara Elter (Italy)

Maccus (Netherlands)

Richard Halmans (Netherlands/USA)

Peter van Beek (Netherlands)

Frits Knijff (Netherlands)

Carel Schutte (Netherlands)

Harry Klunder (Netherlands)

Huub Vogelezang (Netherlands)

Elena Nazare (Romania)

Mihaela Ionela Cimpeanu (Romania)

Ksenia Trofimova (Russian Federation)

Mina Karadzic (Serbia)

David Arribas Cubero (Spain)

Ima Garmendia (Spain)

Kike del Olmo Gonzalez (Spain)

Eva Fidjeland (Sweden)

Martin Noetzli (Switzerland)

Eric Roset (Switzerland)

Roma Jam Session art Kollektiv (Switzerland)

Nejla Osseiran (Turkey)

Kemal Vural Tarlan (Turkey)

Fehmi Açar (Turkey)

Tina Carr and Annemarie Schoene (UK)

Joseph Jones (UK)

Lisa Ebert (UK)

Jules Hunter (UK)

Cinzia D'Ambrosi (UK)

Eva Sajovic (UK)

Chad Evans Wyatt (USA)

Dick Blau (USA)

Nathaniel Grann (USA)

Qristina Cummings (USA)

Fritz Schneider (USA)

Miriam Ben-Dor (USA)

Flora George (USA)

Rana Aida Halprin (USA)

Kym Y Martin (USA)

Adelia Delcenia Parker-Castro (USA)

 

 

 

 

Crafts(wo)men in The Initiative

 

Van Olst Michael (Belgium)

Luuciana da Rosa Furtado (Brazil)

Madalena Sánchez (Brazil)

Ricardo dos Santos Duque Estrada (Brazil)

Zadziro Yankovich Frankovich (Chile)

Domari Society (Israel)

Klara Gabor, Tzigania Tours (Romania)

Gabor Lajos (Lali) (Romania)

Bojana Danic (Serbia)

Mina Karadzic (Serbia)

Maja Ljubotina Antonescu (Serbia/Slovenia)

David Arribas Cubero (Spain)

Gypsywitch (UK)

Linda Styles (UK)

Lee Styles (UK)

Tina Burbank (USA/Canada)

P. (Peggy) Duffey (USA)

Mari Katsigianis (USA)

Darceay Ann Achin/Chenoa Owassa (USA)

 

 

Visual Artists (also gallery owners or directors) and architects in The Initiative


Bledar taho (Albania)

Jim Wowa Gatsby (Australia)

Andreas Lehrer (Austria)

Coralie Stalberg (Belgium)

Stefan Jordanov Ivanov (Bulgaria)

Lynn Hutchinson (Canada)

Nina Bottaccini (Canada)

Nedi / Nicolae Gavriliu (Canada)

Jeffrey Wynne (Canada)

Ivor Stodolsky (Finland)

Sara Plichtova (France)

Anne Wang (France)

Doudou Mariolo (France)

Pierre le Fur (France)

Garcia Ramos (France)

Viola Hinz-Hassan Pour Razavi (Germany)

Moritz Pankok (Germany)

Lith Bahlmann (Germany)

Selam Pató (Hungary)

Frouke Schouwstra (Hungary)

Erika Varga (Hungary)

Timea Junghaus (Hungary)

Agnes Daroczi (Hungary)

Valentin Desmarais (Hungary/France)

Dario Picciau (Italy)

Steed Franco Camero (Italy)

Giacomo Zanelli (Italy)

Alexander Valentino (Italy)

Silvia di Gaetano (Italy)

Patrizia Bossoni (Italy)

Laura Todisco (Italy)

Bezzecchi Giorgio (Italy)

Suzana Milevska (Macedonia)

Sylvia Vos (Netherlands)

Sophie Ernst (Netherlands)

Zoe Cochia (Netherlands)

Alexandros Kyrkos (Netherlands)

Ank van Engelen (Netherlands)

Harry Klunder (Netherlands)

Wanda Rutowicz-Fashion Roma (Poland)

Marek Wysoczynski (Poland)

Rafna Hamey (Romania)

H.arta group (Romania)

Ahmet Ibrahimibeg (Romania)

Klara Gabor, Tzigania Tours (Romania)

Omar Karavdic (Serbia)

Maja Ljubotina Antonescu (Slovenia, Serbia)

Mehmed Sacp (Serbia)

David Arribas Cubero (Spain)

Vincente Rodriguez Fernandez (Spain)

Tamara Baltzar (Sweden)

Eva Fidjeland (Sweden)

Martin Noetzli (Switzerland)

Romanistan Romanidiz (Switzerland)

Roma Jam Session art Kollektiv (Switzerland)

Kokolo London (UK)

Roma Support Group (UK)

Kevin Howe (UK)

Heather (UK)

Yuriy Ivanenko (Ukraine)

Ella Veres (USA)

Csaba Polony (USA)

Tina Burbank (USA)

Mark Tomlinson (USA)

Adelia Delcenia Parker-Castro (USA)

 

 

Writers (and literary translators) in The Initiative

 

Muhib Ur Rahan Muhib (Afghanistan)

Riza Lahi (Albania)

Kozeta Zavalani (Albania)

Jorge (Lolya) (Argentina)

Eduardo Dario Borrello (Argentina)

Yvonne Slee (Australia)

Jim Wowa Gatsby (Australia)

Jeanette Smith (Australia)

Geoffrey Raymond Neville (Australia)

Alois Horvath (Australia)

Bess May (Azerbaijan)

J. Schoonbrood-Bartholomeus (Belgium)

Eddy Krzeptowski (Belgium)

Catherine Raffait (Belgium)

Peter Vermeersch (Belgium)

Mihail Basremaskro (Belgium)

Hedina Sejercic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Rodrigo Gevegir (Brazil)

Embaixada Cigana (Brazil)

Amaro Them (Brazil)

Elisa Sayeg (Brazil)

Madalena Sánchez (Brazil)

Sali Ibrahim (Bulgaria)

Aneta Dantcheva (Bulgaria)

Andrej Manolov (Bulgaria)

Lilyana Kovatcheva (Bulgaria)

Ilanna Sharon Mandel (Canada)

Ronald Lee (Canada)

Aaron Dewitt (Canada)

Monica Bodirsky (Canada)

Elizabeth Schwartz (Canada)

Lesley Fletcher (Canada)

Karl Nerenberg (Canada)

Jen Galcinski (Canada)

emilie hauer berry (Canada)

Jeffrey Wynne (Canada)

Emmanuel K Sampson (Chana)

Fredy Hoffmann Reinhardt (Yanko Weiss Reinhardt) (Costa Rica)

Susan Nadathur (Costa Rica)

Emilie Horáckova (Czech Republic)

Selahetin Kruezi (Denmark)

Miranda Vuolasranta (Finland)

Saimir Mile (France)

Yan Gilg (France)

Michel Meyer (France)

Audigane Armelle / Cie Audigane (story teller) (France)

Cultures d'Europe Amen sam adaj (Juraj Plesko) (France)

Esmeralda Romanez (France)

Belan Catherine, dite Catinou (France)

Monique Dugenet (France)

Marcel Hognon (France)

Eynard Gilles (France)

Michel Reynaud (France)

Anja Tuckermann (Germany)

Hristo Kyuchukov (Germany)

Marge (Verena Winterstein) (Germany)

Wladimir Oschis (Germany)

Hamze Bytyzi (Germany)

Raimund Gaebelin (Germany)

E Patchett (Germany)

Ruzdija Sejdovic (Germany)

Rene Daniel (Germany)

Karima Renes (Germany)

Katerina Kokkinos-Kennedy (Germany)

Lith Bahlmann (Germany)

Veronika Patockova (Germany)

Ali Gunes (Germany)

Johannes Beilharz (Germany/Italy)

Mag. Dr. Annamaria Gabrowski (Germany)

Alexander Fleming (Germany)

Richard Paa Kofi Botchwey (Ghana)

Gamel Sankarl (Ghana)

Selam Pató (Hungary)

Frouke Schouwstra (Hungary)

Márton Iles (Hungary)

Agnes Daróczi (Hungary)

Janardhan Pathania (India)

Dev Bhardvaj (India)

Harish K. Thakur (India)

Parinita Goswami (India)

Vinay Bhushan (India)

Supriya Kaur Dhaliwal (India)

Roberto Malini (Italy)

Matteo Pegoraro (Italy)

Santino Spinelli (Italy)

Alberto Melis (Italy)

Marco Brazzoduro (Italy)

Elisabetta Vivaldi (Italy)

Andrea Camerini (Italy)

Mariella Mehr (Italy)

Bruno Valentini (Italy)

Sereno (Italy)

Martin Kaneko (Japan)

Kujtim Pacaku (Kosovo)

Faruk Buzhala (Kosovo)

Thomas Chepaitis (Lithuania)

Imuris Valle (Mexico)

Felicita Vos (Netherlands)

Els de Groen (Netherlands)

Martin Voorbij (story teller) (Netherlands)

Djordje Matic (Netherlands)

Frans Brinkman (Netherlands, Romania)

Lucas Hüsgen (Netherlands)

Irene Ypenburg (Netherlands)

Garth Cartwright (New Zealand, UK)

Astrid Bjonness (Norway)

Tore-Jarl Bielenberg (Norway)

Elisabeth Searles (Poland)

Wanda Rutowicz-Fashion Roma (Poland)

Simona-Ioana Dragne (Romania)

Racula Enescu (Romania)

Vasile Ionescu (Romania)

Adrian Schiop (Romania)

Dinu Adam (Romania)

Mihaela Jurj (Romania)

Luminita Mihai Cioaba (Romania)

Ahmet Ibrahimibeg (Serbia)

Bajram Haliti (Serbia)

Alija Krasnici (Serbia)

Ljubica Jelisavac (Serbia)

Radosin Zajic (Serbia)

ZULK Association (Slovenia)

Imer Traja Brizani (Slovenia)

Demetrio Gómez (Spain)

Tamara Baltzar (Sweden)

Hans Caldaras (Sweden)

Bagir Kwiek (Sweden)

Martin Noetzli (Switzerland)

Fermiye Celik (Turkey)

Janna Eliot (UK)

Musa Moris Farhi (UK)

Emma Roper-Evans (UK)

Omar Zingaro Bhatia (UK)

Meical Llewellyn (UK)

Michael Smith (Veshengro) (UK)

Jane Gray (UK)

Maria Lamburn (UK)

Ruth Barnett (UK)

Stella James (UK)

Grattan Puxon (UK)

Patrick Jasper Lee (UK)

Cathay Birch (UK)

Jennifer Pittam (UK)

Niko Rergo (Ukraine)

Jasmine Dellal (USA)

Sonia Meyer (USA)

Ella Veres (USA)

Petra Gelbart (USA)

Ian Hancock (USA)

Lon Silagi (USA)

Ciuin Ferrin (USA)

Glenda Bailey-Mershon (USA)

Germaine de Pribac James (USA)

Arisztid Z. (USA)

Csaba Polony (USA)

Victoria Eugenia Rios Terheun (USA)

Tereza Bottman (USA)

Thomas Dieter (USA)

Teresia Rios (USA)

Charlie Keil (USA)

Cara De Silva (USA)

Emily Laraine Tonjes (USA)

Michelle Gybson (USA)

Franklin Lamca (USA)

Anna Marie Stenberg (USA)

Oliver Norden (USA)

Michael Dregni (USA)

Qristina Cummings (USA)

Jud Nirenberg (USA)

Paul Jay Polansky (USA)

Romanychai (USA)

Terry Mandeville (USA)

Carol McKay (USA)

Cristiana Grigore (USA)

Betty Brown (USA)

Miriam Ben-Dor (USA)

Deb (USA)

Amanda Gerace (USA)

Barry Wahrhaftig (USA)

Flora George (USA)

Rabbi Galina Trefil (USA)

Andrea Foy (USA)

Kristen L. Fox (USA)

Eugenia Shmulevich (USA)

Penny Kline (USA)

Graffiti Bleu (USA)

Francis Leggett (USA)

Maryska Azzena (USA)

Harold Lush (USA)

Poets and song writers in The Initiative

  

Muhib Ur Rahman Muhib (Afghanistan)

Riza Lahi (Albania)

Kozeta Zavalani (Albania)

Jorge (Lolya) (Argentina)

Geoffrey Raymond Neville (Australia)

Elisa Sayeg (Brazil)

Bob Kozak (Canada)

Jeffrey Wynne (Canada)

Wilson Ayinbangya Amooro (Ghana)

Obeng Preko (Ghana)

Jean Kisarl (China, Hong Kong)

Karel Jacko - Don Carlos (Czech Republic)

Yezid Montes Almanza (Colombia)

Fredy Hoffmann Reinhardt (Yanko Weiss Reinhardt) (Costa Rica)

Milos Djurdjevic (Croatia)

Jonathan Loeffler (France)

Jean-Luc "AnimalDan" Malandain (France)

Félix Monget (France)

Monique Dugenet (France)

Michel Reynaud (France)

Volodina-Winterstein (France)

Piroschka Triska (Germany)

Marge (Verena Winterstein) (Germany)

Ali Gunes (Germany)

Johannes Beilharz (Germany/Italy)

Nancy Ellen du Plessis (Germany/Ireland/USA)

Richard Paa Kofi Botchwey (Ghana)

Selam Pató (Hungary)

Hell István (Hungary)

Aditi Angiras (India)

Roberto Malini (Italy)

Santino Spinelli (Italy)

Carlo Berini (Italy)

Mariella Mehr (Italy)

Kujtim Pacaku (Kosovo)

Thomas Chepaitis (Lithuania)

Pilar Rodriguez Aranda (Mexico)

Els de Groen (Netherlands)

Thijs Drost (Netherlands)

Jacques Magendans (Netherlands)

Zoe Cochia (Netherlands)

Roy de Rijke (Netherlands)

M. Bugi (Netherlands)

Poëzie Podium Oss (Netherlands)

Eriata Oribhabor (Nigeria)

Miklosz Deki Szureja (Poland)

Iwona Ivonca Golko (Poland)

Olga Mariano (Portugal)

Ismet Jasarevic (Serbia)

Zoran Tairovic (Serbia)

Eva Fidjeland (Sweden)

Raymond rnold Wills (UK)

Cathay Birch (UK)

Arisztid Z. (USA)

Glenda Bailey-Mershon (USA)

Kimmy Van Kooten (USA)

Paul Jay Polansky (USA)

Michael Rothenberg (USA, Canada)

Robin Stine (USA)

Darcey Ann Achin/Chenoa Owassa (USA)

Penny Kline (USA)

Graffiti Bleu (USA)

Laura Shovan (USA)

Lisa Vihos (USA)

Michael Castro (USA)

Cindy Blair (USA)

 

 

 

Translators in The Initiative


 
Aneta Dantcheva (Bulgaria)

Andrej Manolov (Bulgaria)

Wladimir Oschis (Germany)

Hasiba Dzemajlji (Germany)

Veronika Patockova (Germany)

Selam Pató (Hungary)

Miljaim Kariman (Macedonia)

Annie Ivancescu (Romania)

Roxana Marin (Romania)

Dinu Adam (Romania)

Gordana Radulovic (Serbia)

Olga Ruppeldtova (Slovenia)

Janna Eliot (UK)

Qristina Cummings (USA)

Stoimen Vassilev (USA)

 

 

Musicians in The Initiative (incl. Producers and Festival organizers)

 

Gurali Mejdani (Albania)

Natalia Mariana Bitenc BAND (Argentinia)

Sarah Bedak, musician and procer (Australia)

Jim Wowa Gatsby (Australia)

Toshihiro Takaoka (Australia)

Alois Horvath (Australia)

Hannah Pearl Gash BAND (Australia)

Harry Edwards (Australia)

Paul McLiver (Austria)

Harri Stojka (Austria)

Zipflo Weinrich (Austria)

Raim Schobesburger (Austria)

Bess May (Azerbaijan)

Dani Klein, Belgium)

Vaya Con Dios BAND (Belgium)

Stephane Karo (Belgium)

Basremaskro Mihail (Belgium)

Taraf de Haïdouks BAND (Belgium, Romania)

Eddy Krzeptowski (Belgium)

Sander Steel (Belgium)

Geert Slock (Belgium)

Gaetano Fabri (Belgium)

Gregor Engelen, BAND (Belgium)

Parlee-Vu Gipsy (Belgium)

Gypsy Inan Ibrahim (Belgium)

Michel Verstraeten (Belgium)

Jelle Stragier, Kokopelli Festival (Belgium)

Mihail Basremaskro (Belgium)

Bozar (Belgium)

Mio Vacite (Brazil)

O Encanto Cigano BAND (Brazil)

Cigana Liz (Brazil)

J. Ruiter Djurdjevich (Brazil)

Leshjae BAND (Brazil)

Embaixada Cigana (Brazil)

Amaro Them (Brazil)

Roberto Petrovich (Brazil)

Anne (Brazil)

Georgi Zetadam BAND (Bulgaria/France)

Manuela Boncheva (Bulgaria)

Jaap van Beelen (Bulgaria)

Kurti Kolev (Bulgaria)

Minko Kirilov Lambov (Bulgaria)

Kiril, Initiative Committee Fakulteta (Bulgaria)

Rosen (Bulgaria)

Hassan and Ibrahim (Bulgaria)

Elizabeth Schwartz (Canada)

Bob Kozak (Canada)

Zoltan Varadi (Canada)

Nedi / Nicolae Gavriliu (Canada)

Gabrielle Rensch (Canada)

Alexandru Kore (Canada/USA)

Jim LaDiana (Canada)

Celine Reymond and Kali Mutsa BAND (Chile)

Gregorio R. Moreno Flores (Chile)

Patricia Moncayo (Colombia)

Andrej Trepic (Croatia)

Marek Brazda (Czech Republic)

Jan Cína (Czech Republic)

Karel Jacko - Don Carlos (Czech Republic)

Andrea Bartosova (Czech Republic)

Kim Hansen (Denmark)

Walter Clerici (Denmark)

Bozena Wetchacz (Denmark)

Olli Soikkeli BAND (Finland)

Dj Soumnakai (France)

Adrian Receanu (France)

Pascal de Loutchek (France)

Tzigane-Arbat BAND (France)

La Kumpania Beats BAND (France)

Simona Jovic (France)

Jean-Luc "AnimalDan" (France)

Sinti Bohème (France)

Verdure (France)

Thomas Zwillher (France)

Adrien Laurent Fantoba (France)

Alban Olivier (France)

François Brunel (France)

Muzic (Vladimir) (France)

Trubaci Paris Orkestar BAND (France)

Franky Texier, Flamenco Rumba BAND (France)

Sasha Obradovic (France)

Tony Borruto and Borruto Family BAND (France)

Fanfare Vagabontu BAND (France/Romania)

Eva Slongo (France)

Francis Lockwood (France)

Pierre (Salvain) (France)

Frangy Delporte BAND (France)

Guillou (France)

Jean Luc Berlanger (France)

L'Air des Balkans (France)

Leila Duclos (France)

Lionel Fradin (France)

Samy Daussat (France)

Spirituals BAND (France)

Daniel John Martin (France)

Aurore Voilqué BAND (France)

Reinhardt (France)

Anthonyswing (France)

Jonathan Loeffler (France)

David Gastine (France)

Brian Garfield (France)

Bruno Decerle (France)

Benyati (France)

Sara french Quintette BAND (France)

Jasco Ramic (France)

Davaï BAND (France)

Dj Click (France)

Martin Perrault, Yappuca (France)

Iourtchenko, Petr (France)

Cristofe Sors (France)

Guasch Samuel BAND (France)

bib bourdier djangophil (France)

Cyril Gaffiero (France)

Djamel ABOUDA (France)

Peppo (Audigane) (France)

Nigloboss (France)

Naïs (France)

Agudo Pascal (France)

BARO SYNTAX (France)

Ioan Streba (France/Romania)

Deve Golitin (France)

Régis Huby (France)

Marcel Hognon (France)

Jeff (France)

Lea Tougnon / Etchi Treize BAND (France)

Laure France (France)

Bruno Charavet (France)

Michel Reynaud (France)

Volodina-Winterstein (France)

Prieur, regardez: Emmanuel PI DJob (France)

Asphalt Tango (Germany)

Katjusha Kozubek (Germany)

Nellski (Germany)

Zija Bejleri (Germany)

Latonia Ruvni (Germany)

Bürger Sieben (Germany)

Alexander Eickhoff (Germany/Romania)

Ed 'Sky' Walkinstik-man-alone (Germany)

Ferenc Snétberger (Germany)

Piroschka Triska (Germany)

Marge (Verena Winterstein) (Germany)

Jack Salingro (Germany)

Katjusha Kozubek (Germany)

Ersatz Musika, BAND (Germany/Russian Federation)

Marion Pfau (Germany)

Klaus Eichhorst (Germany)

Tim Müller (DJ Team Schwarze Katze Weisser Kater) (Germany)

Barbora Bock (Germany)

Bertrand le Guillou BAND (Germany)

Moe Janvis (Germany)

Riccardo M Sahiti (Germany)

Kussi Weiss BAND (Germany)

Rigo Winterstein (Germany)

Taylor Paucken (Germany)

Ursula Rosemann (Germany)

Daniel Lehmann (Germany)

Wolfgang Köhler (Germany)

Femi Amin (Germany)

Gypsy Man/Django Reinhardt Festival (Germany)

Ricardo Laubinger (Germany)

Ronny Stoyan (Germany)

Daniel Weltlinger (Germany/Australia)

the frank samuel trio, BAND (Germany)

Pierrolo Korn-Krejci BAND (Germany)

Georgi Kirev (Germany)

Khetane Junior Ghana (Ghana)

Vasilis Kostidis (Greece)

Diminuita BAND (Greece)

Marie Micheline Christiane Morin (Greece)

Daniela Nehre (Hungary)

Micifarkas Gyula (Hungary)

Istvan Nagy (Karavan Familia), BAND (Hungary)

Vojasa BAND (Hungary)

Istvan Szilvasi (Hungary)

Szilvási Gipsy Folk BAND (Hungary)

Omar Bashir (Hungary)

Dezso Olah BAND (Hungary)

Zoltán Párkányi (Hungary)

Khamoro BAND (Hungary)

Karli Iskakova (Hungary)

Snétberger Music Talent Center (Hungary)

Valentin Desmarais (Hungary/France)

Zsolt Farkas BAND (Khamoro) (Hungary

Parinita Goswami (India)

Somali Panda (India)

Yaakov Hoter (Israel)

Giovanni De Cecco (Italy)

Cristina Barzi (Italy)

Gypsyliana BAND (Italy)

Santino Spinelli (Italy)

Alexian Group BAND (Italy)

Gennaro Dedesco (Italy)

Hot Club de Zazz BAND (Italy)

Cantierejazz (Italy)

Nicola (Italy)

Sebastian Spinella (Italy)

Stefania Cammarita (Italy)

Svoboda Orchestra BAND (Italy)

Nuove Tribu Zulu BAND (Italy)

Andra Camerini (Italy)

Mariano Paternoster (Italy)

Sebastian Scuderi (Italy)

Patrizia Bossoni (Italy)

Andrea Rotoli (Italy)

Gianfranco (Italy)

Fanfara Giufá BAND (Italy)

Andrea Bozzi (Italy)

The Guitar Machine BAND (Italy)

Andrea Cristiano Rondini (Italy)

Sereno (Italy)

Giosue Masciari (Italy)

Marco Piccirillo (Italy)

Eros Mastrobuoni (Italy)

Swing Chocolat BAND (Italy)

Alfred-Salib Chamass (Japan)

Yoshifumi Yamamoto (Japan)

Dorrise Diamond (Japan)

WooHyun Kang (Korea)

MaestroFolk Fest BAND (Macedonia)

Esma Redzepova (Macedonia)

Emiliano Morales Cruz (Mexico)

Alfredo Alejandro Elias Ruiz (Mexico)

Petru Baranciuc (Moldavia)

Rachid Khalil (Morocco)

Boudi faical (Morocco)

Roma Mirando (Netherlands)

Royal Gypsy Orchestra Roma Mirando (Netherlands)

Tjaja Mirando  (Netherlands)

Royal Gipsy Orchestra Mirando (Netherlands)

International Gipsy Festival (Netherlands)

Peter J. Krijnen (Netherlands)

Dragi Sestic (Netherlands)

Richard Halmans (Netherlands/USA)

Djordje Matic (Netherlands)

Thijs Drost (Netherlands)

Fev Eremias (Netherlands)

Rebekka te Pas (Netherlands)

Roger Moreno (Netherlands)

Henk van Beurden, Gypsy Music Foundation (Netherlands)

Lisa Weiss (Netherlands)

Jacques Magendans (Netherlands)

Hapu & Sòj Gipsy Beats & Balkan (Netherlands)

Ivo Eelco Boswijk (Netherlands)

Jokko Descendre (Netherlands)

Tim Kliphuis (Netherlands)

Menno J.H. van der Reijden (Netherlands)

Tabor Gypsy Music BAND (Netherlands)

Janet van Goudswaard (Netherlands)

Mouche Palts/Steinbach (Netherlands)

Gypsymusic.nl (Netherlands)

Reinier Voet (Netherlands)

Joost (Zoeteman) (Netherlands)

Roy de Rijke (Netherlands)

Fapy Lafertin (Netherlands)

Alexandros Kyrkos (Netherlands)

Robin Nolan (Netherlands)

Luud Smits (Netherlands)

Django Kuijper (Netherlands)

Max B BAND (Netherlands)

Blichta Hoopman, Sinti Romarus BAND (Netherlands)

Paulus Schäfer BAND (Netherlands)

Albert Roman (Netherlands)

Arnoud van den Berg (Netherlands)

Appie Weijers (Netherlands)

M. Bugi (Netherlands)

Irene Ypenburg (Netherlands)

Frans Elferink (Netherlands)

Moniek de Leeuw, Balcony players BAND (Netherlands)

Annette Kruisbrink (Netherlands)

Ron Glasbeek (Netherlands)

Harry van Lunenburg (Netherlands)

Don Vink (Netherlands)

Samir Mehmed (Netherlands)

Garth Cartwright (New Zealand, UK)

Natasha Udovikova Bielenberg (Norway)

Jon Larsen (Norway)

Solfrid Molland (Norway)

Miklosz Deki Czureja (Poland)

Józef Mernstein Jochymczyk (Poland)

Gipsy Produçoes, Associaçao Cultural (Portugal)

Worldgipsy (Portugal)

Kumpania Algazarra BAND (Portugal)

Marinescu G. Gabriel (Romania)

Nadara Gypsy Band (Romania)

Romano ButiQ BAND (Romania)

International Romani ArtFestival (Romania)

Vasile Ionescu (Romania)

Adrian Tudor-Mare (Gigga) (Romania)

Dan Handrabur (Romania)

Gyula Vidam (Romania)

Cristi Roman, Fanfare Transilvania BAND (Romania)

George Miu (Romania)

Iancu Gabor vocal BAND (Romania)

Turdo Rodica-Elena (Romania)

Cristina Handrabur (Romania)

Salomeea Romanescu (Romania)

Dan Bursuc (Romania)

Shukar Collective BAND (Romania)

Ionut Guluna (Romania)

Voicu Alunita, Taraful Pandurilor Banat BAND (Romania)

Dmitry Pisarev (Russian Federation)

Fedor Kondenko BAND (Russian Federation)

Nina Vyrypanova, Jazz-band "Retro", BAND (Russian Federation)

Ismet Jasarevski (Serbia)

Zoran Tairovic (Serbia)

Davorka Bosnic (Serbia)

O'Djila BAND (Serbia)

Olah Vince (Serbia)

Earth Wheel Sky BAND (Serbia)

Romano Duruli BAND (Serbia)

Dragan Ristic, BAND KAL (Serbia)

Dusan (Serbia)

Branislav Spasojevic, Amaro Del BAND (Serbia)

Srdjan Kurtic (Serbia)

Amir (Serbia)

Vladan Stankovic (Serbia)

Nisville jazz festival (Serbia)

Nebojsa Vladisavljevic (Serbia)

Gagi Kubanac (Serbia)

International Gypsy Fest (Slovakia)

Kali CERCHAN BAND (Slovakia)

Ivan Akimov CHOIR (Slovakia)

Jozef Horvath (Slovakia)

Ralf Ceplak Mencin (Slovenia)

ZULK Association (Slovenia)

Gitana Angela (Slovenia)

Dino Bajramovic (Slovenia)

Imer Traja Brizani, Amala BAND (Slovenia)

Paco Suarez (Spain)

El Matipen BAND (Spain)

Ana Montano (Spain)

Ostalinda Suarez (Spain)

Pakito Suarez (Spain)

Enrique Lozano-Pescao (Spain)

Rafael Riqueni (Spain)

La Trocamba Matanusca BAND (Spain)

Antoni Pujol (Spain)

Inma (Spain)

Carmen de Torres (Spain)

Manel Martin (Spain)

EL ATRIL MUSICAL (Spain)

Hans Caldaras (Sweden)

Eva Fidjeland (Sweden)

Alismir Jugo, Bosnia Express BAND (Sweden)

Martin Noetzli (Switzerland)

Christian Mehr BAND (Switzerland)

Viperswing BAND (Switzerland)

Christian Fotsch, Ssassa BAND (Switzerland)

Roma Jam Session art Kollektiv (Switzerland)

Sylvie (Switzerland)

Haddaoui Nourhen (Tunesia)

Ayhan Akkay (Turkey)

Gayda Istanbul BAND, Turkey

Fehmiye Celik (Turkey)

Murat Köseler (Turkey)

Fehmi Açar (Turkey)

Barbara White (UK)

Tommy Mordecai (UK)

Kokolo London (UK)

Csergo BAND (UK)

Bonita Marshall (UK)

Bob Jones (UK)

Joseph Jones (UK)

Florence Joelle (UK)

Isaac Blake (UK)

Jim Sutherland (UK)

Nigel Wheeler (UK)

Bohdan "Bodjo" Chomenko (UK)

Halvdan K. Engen (UK)

Roma Support Group (UK)

Adrian Larocka (Seven Music Adrian) (UK)

Max, BAND (UK)

Gypsy Fever BAND (UK)

Maria Lamburn (UK)

Cherchen Man (UK)

Ken Durkin (UK)

Samuel C Lees BAND (UK)

Iren Kertesz (UK)

Ladislav Balaz (UK)

Steve Metcalfe (UK)

Dave Kelbie (UK)

John Mooney (UK)

Micky Dunne (UK)

Patrick Jasper Lee (UK)

Robert Stuka (UK)

Calum McKenzie (UK)

March manouche festival uk (UK)

Gipsy Roma London BAND (UK)

Philip Minns (UK)

Peter Warren (UK)

Yuriy Ivanenko (Ukraine)

Zhuzhuna Duduchava (Ukraine)

Vladimir Kondur (Ukraine)

Vadim Kolpakov (USA/Russian Federation)

Arkadiy Gips (USA/Russian Federation)

Petra Gelbart (USA)

C.B. Jazz (USA)

Stevhen Koji Jancu (USA)

Victoria Eugenia Rios Terheun (USA)

Carol Silverman (USA)

Anne Harley (USA)

Thomas Dieter (USA)

Teresia Rios (USA)

Charlie Keil (USA)

Kimmy Van Kooten (USA)

Alexander Menshikov (USA)

Rick Olivarez (USA)

Siv B. Lee (USA)

Lynda Kraar (USA)

Paul "Pazzo" Mehling (USA)

Carl Lundgren (USA)

Julianna Blizzard (USA)

Cedric Leonardi (USA)

Ted Gottsegen (USA)

Robin Stine (USA)

Barry Wahrhaftig BAND (USA)

Darcey Ann Achin/Chenoa Owassa (USA)

Cleve Douglas (USA)

Juana Ghani BAND (USA)

Leisl Bonell (USA)

Kanzaz Chiefa (USA)

Keith Watling BAND (USA)

Stoimen Vassilev (USA)

David McWilliams (USA)

Gypsysouldale (USA)

Louis Mathee, Lou Lou and the Gypsy Jivers BAND (USA)

Penny Kline (USA)

Francis Leggett (USA)

GlobalRuckus (USA)

Koce Kocev (USA)

Samuel Nexans (Venezuela)

 

 

 

Dancers in The Initiative (Incl. choreography)

 

Karima al Naim (Argentina)

                                Luiza Maria Urbanik (Australia) 

Tatjana Bistrin (Australia)

Bess May (Azerbaijan)

Valérie Debruche (Belgium)

Anne Kellen Djurdjevich (Brazil)

Embaixada Cigana (Brazil)

Carmen Lucia Alves de Mello (Brazil)

Silvana Ferreira (Brazil)

Wlavira Turczineck (Brazil)

Masalena Sánchez (Brazil)

Emil Metodiev (Bulgaria)

Sali Tasheva (Bulgaria)

Jaap van Beelen (Bulgaria)

Biliana (Parvanova) (Bulgaria)

Rani Shivengri (Canada)

Alexandru Kore (Canada/USA)

Simona Jovic (France)

Cie Mémoires Vives, Mickaël Stoll (France)

Compagnie Les Alouettes Naïves (France)

Cultures d'Europe Amen sam adaj (Juraj Plesko) France

Compagnie Mémoires Vives (France)

Sophie Menissier (France)

Viola Hinz-Hassan Pour Razavi (Germany)

Nada Kokotovic (Germany)

Romany Dance School (Germany)

Helene Eriksen (Germany)

Klaus Eichhorst (Germany)

Gerhard Volz-Kaufeis (Germany)

Ursula Rosemann (Germany)

Nina Teza (Germany)

Sabuha Shahnaz (Germany)

Chantal Dos Santos (Germany)

Loretta Varga (Hungary)

Csilligó Gyöngyszemek (Hungary)

Kerpacs Renata (Hungary)

Miroslava Zavala (Mexico)

Zuhari Mk (Mexico)

Gusztáv Balázs (Netherlands)

Jolanda den Hoed (Netherlands)

Wanda Rutowicz-Fashion Roma (Poland)

Lilia (Poland)

Anna Deblicka (Poland)

Nadara Gypsy BAND (Romania)

Vlad Galatan (Romania)

Rostas Laura (Serbia)

Ivan Akimov GROUP (Slovakia)

Maja Ljubotina Antonescu (Slovenia, Serbia)

Mojka Rakipov Nursel (Slovenia)

ZULK Association (Slovenia)

Rafael Amargo (Spain)

Carmen de Torres (Spain)

Idoia Garai (Spain)

Eva Fidjeland (Sweden)

Assale Ibrahim (Switzerland)

Roma Support Group (UK)

The Original Spinners (UK)

Vadim Kolpakov (USA/Russian Federation)

Petra Gelbart (USA)

Marina Shanefelter (USA)

Judith Langston (USA)

Rebecca Karpovsky (USA)

Sani (Shani) Rifati (USA/Kosovo/Serbia)

Oliver Norden (USA)

Patricia Ter Heun (USA)

Amanda Gerace (USA)

Rana Aida Halprin (USA)

 

 

Filmmakers, directors and actors in The Initiative


Eduardo Dario Borrello (Argentina)

Zuzana Brejcha (Austria)

Ljuba Radman (Belgium)

Melitta Tchaicovsky (Brazil)

Rogério Che (Brazil)

Karl Nerenberg (Canada)

Yezid Montes Almanza (Colombia)

Nicolas Hans Martin (France)

Stan Zambeaux (France)

Nigel Dickinson (France)

Abel Monem (France)

Michel Meyer (France)

Yannick Pirod (France)

Turhan Teknur (France)

Lidija Mirkovic (Germany)

Nada Kokotovic (Germany)

Klaus Eichhorst (Germany)

Andreas Kunz (Germany)

Nancy Ellen du Plessis (Germany/Ireland/USA)

Katalin Bársony (Hungary)

Elemer Santa ( Hungary)

Gyorgy Beck (Hungary)

Milutin Jovanovic (Hungary)

Dario Picciau (Italy)

Luca Bellino (Italy)

Sami Mustafa (Kosovo)

Charlotte Bohl (Kosovo)

Pilar Rodriguez Aranda (Mexico)

Anouk Sluizer (Netherlands)

Richard Halmans (Netherlands/USA)

Bob Entrop (Netherlands)

Raoul de Zwart (Netherlands)

Simona-Ioana Dragne (Romania)

Elena Nazare (Romania)

Gabor Lajos (Lali) (Romania)

Braila Lillia (Romania)

Ahmet Ibrahimibeg (Serbia)

Zoran Tairovic (Serbia)

Dejan Markovic (Serbia)

Miomir Rajcevic (Serbia)

Kristina Magdolenova (Slovakia)

Ima Garmendia (Spain)

Domino Kai (Sweden)

Romeo Marks (UK)

Tine Carr and Annemarie Schoene (UK)

Sanda Kolar (UK)

Paul Rafferty (USA)

Jasmine Dellal (USA)

Mona Nicoara (USA)

Melitta Tchaicovsky (USA)

Little Dust (USA)

Rabbi Galina Trefil (USA)

Stoimen Vassilev (USA)

Kourosh Parsi (USA)

 

 

 

Theatre actors and directors in The Initiative

  

Maude Aïda Cols (Belgium)

Arts Nomades (Belgium)

Eddy Krzeptowski (Belgium)

Ljuba Radman (Belgium)

Chris (Brazil)

Celine Reymond (Chili)

Nicolas Hans Martin (France)

Anne Wang (France)

Yan Gilg (France)

Bruno Freyssinet (France)

Compagnie Les Alouettes Naïves (France)

Cultures d'Europe Amen sam adaj (Juraj Plesko) (France)

Martin Perrault, Yappuca

Compagnie Mémoires Vives (France)

Djungalo Teatro (France)

Moritz Pankok (also gallery) (Germany)

Nada Kokotovic (Germany)

Katjusha Kozubek (Germany)

Hamze Bytyzi (Germany)

Ruzdija Sejdovic (Germany)

Katerina Kokkinos-Kennedy (Germany)

Katjusha Kozubek

Nancy Ellen du Plessis (Germany/Ireland/USA)

Böjte József (Hungary)

Gyorgy Beck (Hungary)

Romano Teatro (Hungary)

Márton Iles (Hungary)

Zsolt Farkas (Hungary)

Sebastian Spinella (Italy)

Antun Blazevic (Italy)

Patrizia Bossoni (Italy)

The Albero (Italy)

Teo Yoo (Korea)

Sanela Emin (Macedonia)

Racula Enescu (Romania)

Ahmet Ibrahimibeg (Serbia)

Zoran Tairovic (Serbia)

Milica Milovic (Serbia)

ZULK Association (Slovenia)

Imer Traja Brizani (Slovenia)

Leila Aissat Isung (Sweden)

Hans Cadaras (Sweden)

Roma Jam Session art Kollektiv (Switzerland)

Nelja Osseiran (Turkey)

Figen Kelemer (Turkey)

Melek Asga (Turkey)

Tommy Mordecai (UK)

Isaac Blake (UK)

Meical Llewellyn (UK)

The Original Spinners (UK)

Rebecca Karpovsky (USA)

Penny Kline (USA)

 

 

Academics in The Initiative

 

Jorge (Lolya) (Argentina)

Jeanette Smith (Australia)

Thomas Weiss (Austria)

Beate Eder-Jordan (Austria)

Peter Vermeersch (Belgium)

Mihail Basremaskro (Belgium)

Wlaviea Turczineck (Brazil)

Lu Ynaiah (Brazil)

Jacqueline Menegon (Brazil)

Bernadete Lage Rocha (Brazil)

Anne (Brazil)

Elena Marushiakova and Veselin Popov (Bulgaria)

Bill Templer (Bulgaria)

Ivo Borisov (Bulgaria)

Vladimir Todorov (Bulgaria)

Bruce Alistair Barber (Canada)

Cheryl Watts (Canada)

Esteban Acuna Cabanzo (Colombia)

Iva Hlavackova (Czech Republic)

Dr. H.C. Richard Hajdu (Czech Republic)

Saimir Mile (France)

Sarah Carmona (France)

Jasco Ramic (France)

Masako Watabe (France)

Isabella Deledda (France)

Hristo Kyuchukov (Germany)

Raimund Gaebelin (Germany)

David Berisa (Germany)

E Patchett (Germany)

Ruzdija Sejdovic (Germany)

Andreas Lössl (Germany)

Agnes Daróczi (Hungary)

Edina Tordai (Hungary)

Viktoria Mohacsi (Hungary)

Derdák Tibor (Hungary)

Crina-Elena Morteanu (Hungary)

Márton Rövid (Hungary)

Katalin Nagy (Hungary)

Suresh Pillai (India)

Parinita Goswami (India)

Vinay Bhushan (India)

Karin White (Ireland)

Santino Spinelli (Italy)

Marco Brazzoduro (Italy)

Alexei "the Ambassador" (Italy)

Martin Kaneko (Japan)

Ayako Iwatani (Japan)

Kujtim Pacaku (Kosovo)

Miljaim Kariman (Macedonia)

Mustafa Jakupov (Macedonia)

Lamovska Senada (Macedonia)

Aljush Bilalov (Macedonia)

Hasan Idrizi (Macedonia)

Imuris Valle (Mexico)

Huub van Baar (Netherlands)

Rob van Maanen (Netherlands)

Peter Jorna (Netherlands)

Gusztáv Balázs (Netherlands)

Leen Hintjens (Netherlands)

Ghulam Abbas (Pakistan)

Anna Mirga (Poland)

Nuno Oliveira (Portugal)

Irina Costache (Romania)

Eniko Vincze (Romania)

László Fosztó (Romania)

Iulius Rostas (Romania)

Claudia Iov (Romania)

Marius Taba (Romania)

Arkadiy Kheyfets (Russian Federation)

Ksenia Trofimova (Russian Federation)

Bajram Haliti (Serbia)

Petar (Serbia)

Senad Sakipovski (Serbia)

Johan Derks (Serbia/Netherlands)

Robert Ivanc (Slovenia)

Imer Traja Brizani (Slovenia)

Antonio Santiago Maya (Spain)

Isabel Heredia (Spain)

Jevgenija (Gehsbarga) (Sweden)

Adrian Marsh (Turkey)

Florina Zoltan (UK)

Iren Kertesz (UK)

Patrick Jasper Lee (UK)

Yaron Matras (UK)

Niko Rergo (Ukraine)

Ian Hancock (USA)

Ciuin Ferrin (USA)

Dick Blau (USA)

Rachel Ann Gray (USA)

Carol Silverman (USA)

Anne Harley (USA)

Teresia Rios (USA)

Katalin Papp (USA)

Judith Aberle Sivonda (USA)

Toni Tashev (USA)

Afrocigana (USA)

Laurie Duibhir-Erickson (USA)

Hanzi (John) Reese (USA)

Brenda Watson (USA)

Brittany Penzer (USA)

Ruth E. Andersen (USA)

Eirik Saethre (USA)

 

 

Reporters in The Initiative (Inc. Radio and TV)

 

Riza Lahi (Albania)

Kozeta Zavalani (Albania)

Gilda-Nancy Horvath (Austria)

novica pajkovic (Austria)

Norbert Mappes-Niediek (Austria)

Luk Dewulf (Belgium)

Ime Haesendonck (Belgium)

P. Schoonbrood-Bartholomeus (Belgium)

Boudjema (Belgium)

Catherine Raffait (Belgium)

Agata Mrowiec (Belgium/Poland)

Mila Melank (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Hedina Sejercic (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Reinhold Harms (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Aneta Dantcheva (Bulgaria)

Sali Ibrahim (Bulgaria)

Valeri Lekov (Bulgaria)

Zina Tenekedzhieva (Bulgaria)

Ruzdi Mehmedov (Bulgaria)

Anna Horrissian (Bulgaria)

Neli B. Zhelyazkova (Bulgaria)

Ident itybgtk (Bulgaria)

Radka Betcheva (Bulgaria)

Maria Zenaide Robbins (Canada)

Anna Polakova (Canada)

Bob Kozak (Canada)

Patrus (Canada)

Lela Savic (Canada)

Jim LaDiana (Canada)

Lukás Houdek (Czech Republic)

Lucian Stefanescu (Czech Republic)

Ondrej Gina (Czech Republic)

Iva Hlavackova (Czech Republic)

Rada Stekla (Czech Republic)

Rostislav Novak (Czech Republic)

David Kuchár (Czech Republic)

Sara Plichtova (France)

Vincent (France)

Nigel Dickinson (France)

Nicolas Roméas (France)

Andre Luzy (France)

Chopra Anil (France)

Garcia Ramos (France)

Turhan Teknur (France)

Helge Lindau (Germany)

Hamze Bytyzi (Germany)

Andreas Kunz (Germany)

Thomas Jonscher (Germany)

Attila Tamás (Hungary)

Selam Pató (Hungary)

Istvan Nagy (Hungary)

Hell Istvan (Hungary)

Tini Chris (Hungary)

Gina Boni (Hungary)

Agnes Daróczi (Hungary)

Varga Szamanta Judit (Hungary)

Vinay Bhushan (India)

Valery Novoselsky (Israel)

Agim Saiti (Italy)

Laura Cionci (Italy)

Leone Contini (Italy)

Bruno Valentini (Italy)

Pangea World Music (Italy)

Fabrizio Casavola (Italy)

Kujtim Pacaku (Kosovo)

Avni Mustafa (Kosovo/Serbia)

Avdi Misini (Kosovo/Albania)

Arton Cana (Kosovo)

Daut Qulangji (Kosovo)

Muarem Ramus – Cirko (Macedonia)

Ljubica Grozdanovska (Macedonia)

Dehran Bislim (Macedonia)

Tjaja Mirando (Netherlands)

Beki Galjus (Netherlands)

Maria Serban-Temisan (Netherlands)

Orhan Galjus (Netherlands)

Jokko Descendre (Netherlands)

Hellen Kooijman (Netherlands)

Tore-Jarl Bielenberg (Norway)

Wanda Rutowicz-Fashion Roma (Poland)

RomLink (Romania)

Vasile Ionescu (Romania)

Iancu Gabor (Romania)

Dinu Adam (Romania)

Barbu Alexandru (Romania)

Tzigania Project (Romania)

Bajram Haliti (Serbia)

Stevan Nikolic (Serbia)

Maja Radu (Serbia)

Mehmed Sacp (Serbia)

Novi Set (Serbia)

Produkcia Roma World (Serbia)

Jarmila Vanova (Slovakia)

Etela Matova (Slovakia)

Gipsy Television (Slovakia)

Kristina Magdolenova (Slovakia)

Maria Demeova (Slovakia)

Arpino Bihary (Slovakia)

Kale Dor Kayiko (Spain)

Tamara Baltzar (Sweden)

Stefan Thimen (Sweden)

Jean-Marc Baehler (Switzerland)

Gypsy Music Network (Switzerland)

Roma Jam Session art Kollektiv (Switzerland)

Media Roma (Turkey)

Michael Smith (Veshengro) (UK)

Alina Posirca (UK)

Paul V. Rafferty (USA/Netherlands)

Rebecca Karpovsky (USA)

Michael Karp (USA)

Oliver Norden (USA)

 

 

 

Human Rights Activists in The Initiative

 

Giulio Trimi (Albania)

Ermelind Malko (Albania)

Esmeralda Aliu (Albania)

Jorge (Lolya) (Argentina)

Aleko Asenov (Belgium)

Irene del Olmo (Belgium)

Sait Sehersijan (Belgium)

Crédic Chaidron (Belgium)

Veronica Scognamiglio (Belgium)

Irvin Mujcic (Bosnia-Herzegowina)

Embaixada Cigana (Brazil)

Wlavira Turczineck (Brazil)

Yáskara (Brazil)

Bernadete Lage Rocha (Brazil)

Uniao Cigana Do Brasil (Brazil)

Tano Hariev (Bulgaria)

Roma Academy (Bulgaria)

Emil Robert Cohen (Bulgaria)

Viktoria Petrova (Bulgaria)

Emil Angelov (Bulgaria)

Khetanes Juniors Bulgaria (Bulgaria)

Vladimir Todorov (Bulgaria)

Kiril, Initiative Committee Fakulteta (Bulgaria)

Maria Celand (Canada)

Amdi A. (Canada)

Josef Banom (Canada)

Jen Galincinski (Canada)

Peter Markovich (Canada)

Emmanuel K Sampson (Chana)

Jean Kisarl (China/Hong Kong)

Ibrahim Gusani (Croatia)

Minesh Patel (Czech Republic)

Miroslav Kovac (Czech Republic)

Drahoslava Pawlitova (Czech Republic)

Gabriela Hrabanova (Czech Republic)

David Hájek (Czech Republic)

Adam Podhola (Czech Republic)

Marian Bíly (Czech Republic)

Janette Grönfors (Finland)

William Lazarus Bila (France)

Po Strach (Philippe) (France)

Benjamin Abtan (France)

Djamel ABOUDA (France)

Djouane Winterstein SARAH (France)

Rocca Petalo (France/Netherlands)

Robert Rustem (France)

Gabriela Munteanu (France)

Ildiko Ats (Germany)

Vojta Gina (Germany)

Rudolf Kleinschmidt (Germany)

Hasiba Dzemajlji (Germany)

Rene Daniel (Germany)

Kerstin König (Germany)

Dominique Louriou Eberhardt (Germany)

Khetane Junior Ghana (Ghana)

Nathan Kavvadas (Greece)

Panayote Dimitras (Greece)

Eszter Pásztor (Hungary)

Tunde Buzetzky (Hungary)

Viktoria Mohacsi (Hungary)

Adele Eisenstein (Hungary)

Tini Chris (Hungary)

Thomas Sárics (Hungary)

Agnes Daróczi (Hungary)

Suresh Pillai (India)

Owen Ward (Ireland)

Pauline Lee (Ireland)

Jozef-gogo Horvat (Ireland)

Valery Novoselsky (Israel)

Nazzareno Guarnieri (Italy)

Julia Bolton Holloway (Italy)

Vojslav Stojanovic (Italy)

Alexei "the Ambassador" (Italy)

Marcello Zuinisi (Italy)

Bezzechhi Giorgio (Italy)

Rowni (Italy)

Wouter J. van Vloten (Netherlands)

Anneke Steinmann (Netherlands)

Ahmet Jasharevski (Macedonia)

Adem Ademi (Macedonia)

Bedzet Demirov (Macedonia)

Elviz (Macedonia)

Ajsa Demirova (Macedonia)

Sakip Ramiza (Macedonia)

Hasan Idrizi (Macedonia)

Draganco (Macedonia)

Asmet Elezovski (Macedonia)

Alma Memet / Zdruzenie Progress (Macedonia)

Ciprian Necula (Romania)

Roxana Marin (Romania)

Nicu Dumitru (Romania)

George Ispas (Romania)

Anamaria Remete (Romania)

Eniko Vincze (Romania)

Klara Gabor, Tzigania Tours (Romania)

Vaszi Robert Janos (Romania)

Iancu Gabor (Romania)

Raluca Petcut (Romania)

Dumitru Deica (Romania)

Margareta Matache (Romania)

Khetanes Juniors Romania (Romania)

Halangescu Iulia (Romania)

Adrian Simon (Romania)

Pavel (Limanskiy) (Russian Federation)

Maja Radu (Serbia)

Slavica Stojanovic (Serbia)

Aida Kadrijevic (Serbia)

Milica Milovic (Serbia)

Gordana Radulovic (Serbia)

Dusan Jovanovic (Serbia)

Maria Demeova (Slovakia)

Ricardo Iglecias Iglecias (Spain)

FAGIC (Spain)

Cristobal Laso Silva (Spain)

Antonio Santiago Maya (Spain)

Francisco Santiago Maya (Spain)

Juan Ramon Flores (Spain)

Annabel Carballo (Spain)

Hans Caldaras (Sweden)

Domino Kai (Sweden)

Gerzner Claude (Switzerland)

Abdou-Nazirou Ourou-Gbeleou

Halil Yavuz (Turkey)

Tommy Mordecai (UK)

Lucie Fremlova (UK)

Josephine Smith (UK)

Lynne Tammi (Scotland, UK)

Martin Burrell (UK)

David Scott (UK)

Mark Penfold (UK)

Jolana Klamarova (UK)

Sara Hall (UK)

Fotis Filippou (UK, Greece)

Ladislav Balaz (UK)

Gillian Green (UK)

Benjamin Joska Doughty (USA)

Morgan Ahern (USA)

Thomas Dieter (USA)

Cathy Caldwell (USA)

Dale Clausen "Rustey" Meyer (USA)

Brian Murray (USA)

Toni Tashev (USA)

Sani (Shani) Rifati (USA/Kosovo/Serbia)

Jud Nirenberg (USA)

Afrocigana (USA)

Robert Paul Cinquini Lindeborg (USA)

Terri Carrion (USA)

Harold Lush (USA)

 

 

Logistics


Leone Rizzo (Belgium)

Sait Sehersijan (Belgium)

Ljuba Radman (Belgium)

Frank Abbas (Bulgaria)

Alya-Nedyalka Veder (Adra) (Bulgaria)

Yezid Montes Almanza (Colombia)

Valery Novoselsky (Israel)

EveryOne Group (Italy)

Alessandra Lissoni (Italy)

Ajsa Demirova (Macedonia)

Elez Bislim (Macedonia)

Ciprian Necula (Romania)

Mihaj Preda (Romania)

Irina Georguescu (Romania)

Nicu Dimitru (Romania)

Mihaela Zatreanu (Romania)

Madalina Burtea (Romania)

Pavel (Limanskiy) (Russian Federation)

Gordana Radulovic (Serbia)

Belkiza Imrihar (Serbia)

FAGIC (Spain)

Cristobal Laso Silva (Spain)

Christian Mehr (Switzerland)

Kokolo London (UK)

Josephine Smith (UK)

Alison Chapman (UK)

Mark Aldiss (UK)

Sani (Shani) Rifati (USA, Kosovo, Serbia)

Jud Nirenberg (USA)

Michael Rothenberg (USA, Canada)

Rana Aida Halprin (USA)

Join us on Facebook and Twitter

Latest Activity

Videos

  • Add Videos
  • View All

Forum

Artiste peintre

Started by Loupzen May 28. 0 Replies

CATINOU artiste peintre, exprime au travers de ses réalisations le formidable combat de sa vie de femme.Lourd fardeau qu'est celui de l'héritage transmis par ses ancêtres, poids des traditions et incompréhensions des mondes auxquels elle appartient…Continue

The photos I took Gypsy

Started by fehmi açar Feb 3. 0 Replies

I'm an amateur photographer myself I have great photos I'm pulling Romani Gypsy photosContinue

What is your opinion?

Started by Dr.h.c. Richard Hajdu. Last reply by Geoffrey Raymond Neville Feb 2. 7 Replies

The Jewish origins of the Roma  Based on historical evidence and arguments famous Finnish and Israeli ethnologists, researchers Roma identity as Mr. Kyösti, Mr. Roth and Sandor Awraham I decided to write this article about the origin of the Roma.…Continue

Nowhere to Turn: The Situation of Dom Refugees from Syria in Turkey

Started by Kemal Vural Tarlan. Last reply by cathay birch Jan 3, 2016. 2 Replies

Nowhere to Turn: The Situation of Dom Refugees from Syria in TurkeyThe aim of this report is to shed light on the situation of Dom refugees and related groups from Syria in Turkey, examining their needs for assistance and the socio-economic,…Continue

Tags: Refugees, Migrant, Roma, Gypsies, Dom

© 2017   Created by Stoimen.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service